CALENDAR OF EVENTS

2018

 

 

APRIL

 

Apr 28    Dist 4 - Shakedown Run - 1pm - starts at the County Line in Norfolk

Apr 28    Dist 15 meeting - 2pm- Randolph Golf Course - Bike Blessing, Randolph, NE

Apr 29    Dist 4 meeting - 2pm - Norfolk, NE - Nomination time - open positions Sergeant of Arms, Events Coordinator, 2nd Assistant

Apr 29    Dist 10 meeting - 2pm - Comm Shops main office, 1223 3rd Ave, Scottsbluff, NE

 

MAY

 

May        Dist 4 - no meeting this month

May 5     Dist 3 meeting - 5pm - Platte Valley Brewery, Kearney, NE

May 5     Dist 5 meeting - 2pm - One Horse Saloon, Nickerson, NE

May 5     Dist 7 May Awareness Run - start @ Toad's in Belvidere - sign in @ 11 - 12:30 - Run leaves at 12:30 & ends at Tipsy Cow in Friend, NE with our meeting

May 5     Dist 12 lunch 12:30pm MT, meeting 2pm MT Mr. C's, Wauneta, NE

May 6     Dist 6 meeting - 1pm - 8919 Grant Street, Omaha, NE

May 12   Dist 11 meeting/Clean Up Day for BASH - meet around 11am @ campground - bring covered dish - District to supply meat

May 19   Dist 3 Memorial Run for Michelle McKeon Hilkerman - leave Chugs in Kearney at noon

May 19   Dist 10 Lost Brothers Run

May 20   Dist 10 meeting - 2pm - Comm Shops main office, 1223 3rd Ave, Scottsbluff, NE

 

JUNE

 

June 2     Dist 3 ABATE party - Fun Run leaving Dome in Kearney at noon.  Watch for flyer

June 2     Dist 5 meeting - 2pm - Merry Martini Lounge, Dodge, NE

June 2     Dist 7 Steele City Bike Show - Steele City Park/Salty Dog Saloon

June 2     Dist 12 meeting - 9am MT - VFW Imperial, NE - followed by Spring Membership Ride

June 3     Dist 7 meeting - Salty Dog Saloon, Steele City, NE at 12:30 pm

June 2     Dist 12 meeting - 9am MT at VFW in Imperial, NE.  Spring ride to follow and Hog Raffle drawing

June 2     Dist 15 meeting - 2pm - Boondocks, Fordyce, NE

June 3     Dist 6 meeting - 1pm - 8919 Grant Street, Omaha, NE

June 8-10  Dist 11 Spring Bash, DuBois, NE

June 9     Dist 8 Old Timers Run - Annual Party to follow

June 10   Dist 11 meeting - 11am - after BASH clean up

June 16   Dist 3 Fun Run leaving Watering Hole in Hazard, NE at 2pm

June 23   Dist 4 meeting - 2pm - Green Horn, Stanton, NE - Voting Day

June 24   Dist 10 meeting - Location TBA

 

JULY

 

July 1         Dist 12 meeting - lunch 12:30pm CST - meeting 2pm CST Amateurs Bar & Grill - Cambridge, NE

July            Dist 4 - no meeting this month

July 8         Dist 6 meeting - 1pm - 8919 Grant Street, Omaha, NE

July 14       Dist 3 meeting - 5pm - TD's in Loup City, NE

July 14       Dist 7 Hog Roast - ends at RW's Dining & Drinks - Davenport, NE

July 15       Dist 7 meeting - RW's Dining & Drinks - Davenport, NE at 12:30pm

July 20-22  Dist 10 Pre-Sturgis Rally, Fairgrounds, Mitchell, NE - gates open at 12 noon on the 20th  FLYER

July 29       Dist 10 meeting - 2pm - Location TBA

 

AUGUST

 

Aug 5         Dist 6 meeting - 1pm - 8919 Grant Street, Omaha, NE

Aug 5         Dist 7 meeting - 1:30 pm - Molecajete Mexican Restaurant - Geneva, NE

Aug 26       Dist 6 meeting - 1pm - 8919 Grant Street, Omaha, NE

Aug 26       Dist 10 meeting - 2pm - Location TBA

 

SEPTEMBER

 

Sept 15-16  Dist 10 End of Summer Run to Deadwood

Sept 15       Dist 11 - Jimmy Wray Memorial Run

Sept 22       Dist 10 put toy boxes out for Toy Run, Knights of Columbus

Sept 30       Dist 10 meeting - 2pm - Location TBA

 

OCTOBER

 

Oct 7          Dist 6 meeting - 1pm - 8919 Grant Street, Omaha, NE

Oct 20        Dist 10 Toy Run

Oct 21        Dist 10 2019 Calendar of Events planning meating with all groups/clubs/organizations

Oct 28        Dist 10 meeting - 2pm - Location TBA

 

NOVEMBER

 

Nov 4         Dist 6 meeting - 1pm - 8919 Grant Street, Omaha, NE

 

DECEMBER

 

Dec 2          Dist 6 meeting - 1pm - 8919 Grant Street, Omaha, NE